ODA Leadership


ODA Leadership

The Oklahoma Dental Association fosters an awareness of the obligations and responsibilities of the dental profession to society, to help advance the art and science of dentistry, and to promote public health and health services in the State of Oklahoma.


Executive Committee - 2017/2018

Past ODA Presidents                                                                              Past ODA Speakers


Trustees


ODA Board of Trustees 2017-2018

M. Edmund Braly, Central Component Trustee (2015-2018)
Sid Nicholson, Eastern Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Jandra Mayer-Ward, Northern Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Susan Davis, Northwest Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Daniel Wilguess, Oklahoma County Component Trustee (2015-2018)
Michael Gliddon, Southwest Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Robert Herman, Tulsa County Component Trustee (2016-2019)
Juan Lopez, President
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Daniel Wilguess, Vice President
Paul Mullasseril, Secretary/Treasurer
Douglas Auld, Speaker of the House and ADA Delegate
M. Edmund Braly, Immediate Past President
Stephen Glenn, ADA Delegate
Krista Jones, ADA Delegate
Stephen Young, ADA Delegate


ODA Councils and Committees

Council on Budget and Finance

Todd Bridges, Southwest District
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Robert Herman, Chair
Juan Lopez, President
Paul Mullasseril, Board Liaison
Daniel Wilguess, Oklahoma County

 

Council on Bylaws, Policy and Ethics

Douglas Auld, Board Liaison
Stephen Glenn, Chair
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Krista Jones, Oklahoma County
Juan Lopez, President
Kyle Shannon, Tulsa County
Vann Greer, Oklahoma County

 

Council on Dental Care

Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Robert Herman, Tulsa County
Juan Lopez, President
Stephen Mayer, Northern District
Janna McIntosh, Eastern District
Brian Molloy, Chair
Ruchi Nanda, Oklahoma County
Jeffrey Pierce, Northwest District
Scott Renfrow, Central District
Roy Stevens, Central District
Hill Trammell, Tulsa County

 

Standing Committee on OHCA and DHS

Mary Casey-Kelly, Oklahoma County
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
James Hackler, Tulsa County
Sallie Lau, Oklahoma County
Juan Lopez, President
Stephen Mayer, Northern District
Brian Molloy, Southwest District
Ashley Orynich, MAC Rep
Ryan Roberts, Tulsa County
Floyd Simon, Jr, Southwest District
James Wells, Eastern District
Heath Whitfield, Chair

 

Council on Dental Education and Public Information

Ben Baty, Tulsa County
Danny Cannon, Tulsa County
Rebecca Davis, Northern District
Susan Davis, Board Liaison
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Mathew Hookom, Eastern District
Juan Lopez, President
Luke-Hieu Nguyen, Northwest District
Devin Schoonmaker, Southwest District
Roy Stevens, Central District
Phoebe Vaughan, Oklahoma County
Susan Whiteneck, Central District
Jennifer Wilbourn, Oklahoma County
David Wong, Chair

 

Council on Governmental Affairs

Douglas Auld, Eastern District
Robert Bryan, Oklahoma County
Creed Cardon, Tulsa County
Matthew Cohlmia, Chair
Susan Davis, Northwest District
Brian Drew, Central District
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Krista Jones, Board Liaison
Juan Lopez, President
Jeff Lunday, Southwest District
Jandra Mayer-Ward, Northern District
Samuel Owens, Tulsa County
Raymond Plant, Oklahoma County
James Torchia, Tulsa County

 

Council on Membership and Membership Services

Addie Allen-Steed, Special Interest Groups Chair
Michael Auld, Eastern District
Kristen Campbell, Central District
Adam Cohlmia, Oklahoma County
Chris Fagan, Northwest District
Nicole Nellis, New Dentist Committee Chair
Michael Gliddon, Board Liaison
Shannon Griffin, President-elect
Edward Harroz, III, Chair
Matthew Heim, Oklahoma County
Eugenia Johnson, Tulsa County
Juan Lopez, President
Nicole Nellis, Tulsa County
Kyle Serfoss, Southwest District
Kendra Yandell, Eastern District

 

Council on Nominations

Blaire Bowers, Oklahoma County
Chris Fagan, Northwest District
Shannon Griffin, Chair
Kathy Henry, Tulsa County
Juan Lopez, President
Jandra Mayer-Ward, Northern District
Sid Nicholson, Eastern District
Mark Revels, Central District
Kara Tims, Southwest District