ODA Leadership


ODA Leadership

The Oklahoma Dental Association fosters an awareness of the obligations and responsibilities of the dental profession to society, to help advance the art and science of dentistry, and to promote public health and health services in the State of Oklahoma.


Executive Committee - 2018/2019

 


Past ODA Presidents                                                                             Past ODA Speakers


Trustees


ODA Board of Trustees 2018-2019

Dr. M. Edmund Braly, Central Component Trustee (2018-2021)
Dr. Sid Nicholson, Eastern Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Dr. Jandra Korb, Northern Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Dr. Susan Davis, Northwest Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Dr. Edward Harroz III, Oklahoma County Component Trustee (2015-2018)
Dr. Michael Gliddon, Southwest Component Trustee (2017-2020)
Dr. Robert Herman, Secretary/Treasurer and Tulsa County Component Trustee (2016-2019)
Dr. Shannon Griffin, President
Dr. Daniel Wilguess, President-elect
Dr. Paul Mullasseril, Vice President
Dr. Robert Herman, Secretary/Treasurer
Dr. Douglas Auld, Speaker of the House and ADA Delegate
Dr. Juan Lopez, Immediate Past President
Dr. Stephen Glenn, ADA Delegate
Dr. Krista Jones, ADA Delegate
Dr. Stephen Young, ADA Delegate


ODA Councils and Committees

Council on Budget and Finance

Todd Bridges, Chair
Shannon Griffin, President
Robert Herman, Secretary/Treasurer
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect
Stephen Young, Central District

 

Council on Bylaws, Policy and Ethics

Douglas Auld, Speaker of the House
Stephen Glenn, Tulsa County
Vann Greer, Oklahoma County
Shannon Griffin, President
Krista Jones, Chair, Oklahoma County
Kyle Shannon, Tulsa County
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect

 

Council on Dental Care

Shannon Griffin, President
Kevin Haney, Oklahoma County
Moiz Horani, Tulsa County
Juan Lopez, Board Liaison
Janna McIntosh, Eastern District
Brian Molloy, Chair
Ruchi Nanda, Oklahoma County
Jeffrey Pierce, Northwest District
Hill Trammell, Tulsa County
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect

 

Standing Committee on OHCA and DHS

Shannon Griffin, President
James Hackler, Tulsa County
Stephen Mayer, Northern District
Brian Molloy, Southwest District
Ashley Orynich, MAC Rep
Ryan Roberts, Tulsa County
Floyd Simon, Jr, Southwest District
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect
Whitney Yeates, Chair

 

Council on Dental Education and Public Information

Ben Baty, Tulsa County
Matthew Bridges, Southwest District
Danny Cannon, Tulsa County
Susan Davis, Board Liaison
Shannon Griffin, President
Kevin Haney, Oklahoma County
Mathew Hookom, Eastern District
Luke-Hieu Nguyen, Northwest District
Phoebe Vaughan, Oklahoma County
Susan Whiteneck, Central District
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect
David Wong, Chair

 

Council on Governmental Affairs

Douglas Auld, Eastern District
Robert Bryan, Oklahoma County
Creed Cardon, Tulsa County
Matthew Cohlmia, Oklahoma County
Susan Davis, Northwest District
Brian Drew, Central District
Shannon Griffin, President
Krista Jones, Board Liaison
Jandra Korb, Northern District
Juan Lopez, Southwest District
Jeff Lunday, Southwest District
Luke-Hieu Nguyen, Northwest District
Samuel Owens, Tulsa County
Raymond Plant, Oklahoma County
Lindsay Smith, Chair
James Torchia, Tulsa County
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect
Stephen Young, Central District

 

Council on Membership and Membership Services

Addie Allen-Steed, Special Interest Groups Chair
Michael Auld, Eastern District
Kristen Campbell, Central District
Adam Cohlmia, Oklahoma County
Chris Fagan, Northwest District
Nicole Nellis, New Dentist Committee Chair
Michael Gliddon, Board Liaison
Shannon Griffin, President
Edward Harroz, III, Chair
Matthew Heim, Oklahoma County
Eugenia Johnson, Tulsa County
Luke-Hieu Nguyen, Northwest District
Kendra Yandell, Eastern District
Daniel Wilguess, President-elect

 

Council on Nominations

David Bird, Oklahoma County
Heath Evans, Tulsa County
Shannon Griffin, President
Jandra Korb, Northern District
Sid Nicholson, Eastern District
Mark Revels, Central District
Daulton Roberts, Northwest District
Kara Tims, Southwest District
Daniel Wilguess, Chair